Please read store policy before placing your order!

AquaCal Heat pump Services Parts List

AquaCal Heat pump Services Parts List
AquaCal Heat pump Services Parts List

Part Numbers Subject to Change Without Notice

3/16/2020

ELECTRICAL Part Number Description CONTACTORS 6103 FAN RELAY 24V DPDT for 166 ECS0074 40 AMP 3 POLE 24 VOLTS ECP0100 60 AMP 3 POLE 208-240V ECS0143 40 AMP 3 POLE 24 VOLTS ECS0001 FAN RELAY 24 VOLTS ECS0073 40 AMP 2 POLE 24 VOLTS (REPLACES ECS6061) REQUIRES #10 WIRE FORK CONNECTORS ECS6098 60 AMP 3 POLE 24 VOLTS ECS6101 30 AMP 2 POLE 24 VOLTS ECS0144 65 AMP 3 POLE 24 VOLTS CAPACITORS 6046 COMPRESSOR RUN CAPACITOR 45/440 V STK0218 KIT, HARD START CAPACITOR ECS0039 COMPRESSOR RUN AND FAN CAPACITOR DUAL 80/7.5/440 V ECS0044 FAN CAPACITOR 5/440 V ECS0247 COMPRESSOR RUN CAPACITOR 80/440 V ECS6018 HARD START KIT ECS6051 FAN CAPACITOR 7.5/370 V ECS6052 FAN CAPACITOR 10/370 V ECS6056 COMPRESSOR RUN CAPACITOR 40/440 V ECS6057 COMPRESSOR RUN CAPACITOR 55/440 V ECS6074 COMPRESSOR RUN CAPACITOR 60/440 V ECS6085 COMPRESSOR RUN CAPACITOR 50/440 V ECS0311 COMPRESSOR RUN CAPACITOR 70/440, ROUND TRANSFORMERS 6165 75 VA 208-230 24V ECP0238 TRANSFORMER, 24V ECS6209 50 VA 208-230 24V ECP0043 TRANSFORMER, 75VA, 480 24V ECS0238 TRANSFORMER, 150VA, 24V THERMOSTATS / MICROPROCESSORS / CONTROL PANELS ECS0275 SENSOR, TEMP, WATER 10K, RT ANGLE ECS0276 PANEL CONTROL CAP-TOUCH 60" LONG ECS0317 BOARD, CONTROLLER, HEAT PUMP GBB ECS6105 SENSOR, THERMOSTAT, 10K OHM ECS6270 HONEYWELL THERMOSTAT BOARD STK0021 DEFROST SENSOR KIT (6105D TEMP SENSOR + INSTRUCTIONS) STK0134 DUAL DEFROST SENSOR KIT; GBB STK0181 SERVICE KIT, W/ ADAPTOR PLATE H155 A&B REVS, NO BOARD STK0182 SERVICE KIT, W/ ADAPTOR PLATE H155 A&B REVS, WITH BOARD STK0225 SERVICE KIT, RETROFIT, HP9 CONTROLLER, 60" CABLE (INC. BOARD, DISPLAY & SENSORS) STK0226 SERVICE KIT, RETROFIT, HP9 CONTROLLER, 100FT CABLE (INC. BOARD, DISPLAY & SENSORS) ECS0229 HP9 CONTROLLER BOARD ECS0387 HP9 LCD DISPLAY 42" CABLE ECS0360 WIRE CONNECTORS FOR HP9 CONTROLLER (PACK OF 6) ECS0388 HP9 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY, LCD DISPLAY, 100FT CABLE FAK0001 REPLACEMENT LATCH KIT FOR POP-OUT DISPLAY PCS0347 HADWARE, FOLDING, TOUCH PANEL PCS0355 PANEL, CONTROL, MOUNTING, SQ/TROPICAL THE FOLLOWING DISPLAY ASSEMBLIES ALL WORK WITH THE FOUR BUTTON HP7R(ECP0005) MICROPROCESSOR ECS0287 HP7R MICROPROCESSOR BOARD WITH MODIFIED DEFROST PROGRAMMING STK0184 SERVICE KIT, W/ ADAPTOR PLATE SQ119, 121, 156 THE FOLLOWING KITS INCLUDE A MICROPROCESSOR AND DISPLAY ASSEMBLY FOR CONVERTING THREE BUTTON UNITS TO FOUR BUTTON UNITS STK0178 KIT BLACK WITH ADAPTOR PLATE, H100/120 A&B REVS CONTROL DEVICES 6083 BLOCK POWER DIST 600 V 3 POLE 0015S WATER PRESSURE SWITCH KIT W HOSE & NIPPLE ASC-2 MULTIPLE UNIT CONTROLLER - FOR 2 UNITS ASC-4 MULTIPLE UNIT CONTROLLER - FOR 4 UNITS ASC-6 MULTIPLE UNIT CONTROLLER - FOR 6 UNITS ECP0059 PHASE ROTATION MONITOR ECP0094 PHASE ROTATION MONITOR, DIGITAL ECS6082 TIME DELAY ON MAKE ADJ. 8 MINUTE ECS6102A TIME DELAY ON BREAK 4 WIRE ECS6248 WATER PRESSURE SWITCH SPDT ECS6281 LIGHT AMBER with 12" LEADS STK0058 MONITOR PHASE ROTATION - REPLACES OLD PART # ECS6035 FAN MOTORS / BLADES /GRILLES ECS0045 FAN MOTOR 1/2 HP 1100 RPM TROPICAL 35 AND 55 ECS0075 FAN MOTOR 1/4 HP 825 RPM TROPICAL 75 ECS0095 FAN MOTOR, 208-230V, 2-SPD 650/825 RPM for SQ166 ECS0110 FAN MOTOR, 1/3HP, 820RPM for T-115 & SQ121 (if replacing ECS3114 you must order MBP0013 blade) ECS0126 FAN MOTOR 1/2 HP 1075 RPM 208-230V ECS0127 FAN MOTOR, 1075 RPM ECS3114 FAN MOTOR 1/3 HP 825 RPM 208/230 OEM MOTOR ECS3115 FAN MOTOR 1/4 HP 1075 RPM 208/230 OEM MOTOR (PRE 12/2004 TROPICAL CW) GRS0004 GRILL DOMED 100 120 SERIES GRS0022 27" FAN GRILL DOMED GRS71019 FAN GRILLE FLAT GRS7109 FAN GRILLE FLAT ROUND MBS0005 22" FAN 3 BLADE CLOCKWISE SPIN MBS0013 22" FAN 3 BLADE COUNTER CLOCKWISE SPIN (blade must be ordered if replacing ECS3114 motor) MBS0015 SUPER QUIET SWEPT WING FAN BLADE 28" MBS0020 24" FAN 4 BLADE 30 DEG STK0075 SUPERQUIET FAN MOTOR UPGRADE FOR LOW VOLTAGE APPLICATIONS 650/825RPM STK0190 FAN GRILL, LARGE STK0197 18" FAN 3 BLADE TROPICAL 75 STK0198 24" FAN 3 BLADE STK0199 22" FAN 4 BLADE TROPICAL 135 STK0217 23" FAN GRILLE DOMED GRS0033 FAN GRILL UNDER AQUATOP FOR SUPERQUIET PCS0346 LOUVERED AQUATOP FOR SUPERQUIET REFRIGERANT Part Number Description PRESSURE SWITCHES INCLUDE ADAPTOR T-NO BRAZING 6037SVS LOW PRESSURE SWITCH 3 WIRE FOR RR UNITS ONLY 5CO-20 (R-22) 6039SVS LOW PRESSURE SWITCH 3 WIRE 15CO-40CI (R-22) 6087SVS HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH 3 WIRE 375CO-275CI (R-22) 6181SVS LOW PRESSURE SWITCH (R-410A) 35CO-60CI RES1055 COREMAX SEAT RES1058 COREMAX REFRIGERATION ACCESS VALVE CORE STK0054 HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH 2 WIRE 400CO-275CI (R-22) STK0073 FAN PRESSURE SWITCH & TEE (R-410A) 445CI-550CO NORMALLY OPEN STK0074 600CO-445CI HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH & TEE (R410A) DRIERS / RECIEVERS / ACCUMULATORS RES0008 FILTER DRIER 7/8 BI FLOW RES0013 FILTER DRIER XH11 UNI DIRECTIONAL (2008 AND LATER HEAT ONLY MODELS) RES0039 FILTER DRIER BI FLOW RES1059P ACCUMULATOR RES2016 RECIEVER LIQUID LINE 5082 RES2032 FILTER DRIER 5/8 SPINCO COPPER RES2036 FILTER DRIER 1/2 SPINCO COPPER RES2055 FILTER DRIER BI FLOW 1/2 PARKER EXPANSION VALVES / REFRIGERANT VALVES 1094 REVERSING VALVE FOR GBB RES0001 TXV VALVE SPORLAN PIE-VCP170-B15/78.8 H / AT 120 (R-22) - NO DRIER RES0002 REVERSING VALVE 1/2" X 7/8" 6T RES0003 TXV VALVE PIE-5-VCP170-B15/78 0-21 - NO DRIER RES0004 TXV VALVE SPORLAN PIE-5-VCP170-B15/81.55-19 (R-22) - DRIER INCLUDED RES0005 TXV VALVE SPORLAN PIE-8-VCP170-B15/74.3-10 (R-22) - DRIER INCLUDED RES0006 TXV VALVE SPORLAN PIE-8-VCP170-B15/81.0-18 (R-22) - DRIER INCLUDED RES0021 TXV 6 TON (R410A) RES0022 TXV 7.5 TON (R410A) RES0028 TXV 3 TON TROPICAL 35 AND 55 (R410A) RES0029 TXV 4 TON TROPICAL 55 (R410A) RES0035 TXV 13 TON (R410A) - NO DRIER RES0037 TXV 7.5 TON HIGH SH (R410A) RES0053 TXV, 8 TON, NXT (R410A) RES0060 TXV, 8 TON, NXT 106 PSI ZHP (R410A) RES1012K TXV VALVE PARKER 5/8-7/8 (H 7.5VX100B30) (R-22) RES1015 TXV VALVE Y1172-EBSVE-11 (R410A) COMPRESSOR KITS: FILTER DRIER, WIRE HARNESS AND COMPRESSOR FEET INCLUDED COS0002 ZR68 COPELAND KIT 1phase (REPLACES ZR67 COMPRESSORS) COS0004 ZR80KC-PFV-250 COPELAND KIT H155, SQ156 1phase COS0007 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP72KWE-PFV-130 COS0033 COPELAND KIT ZR61 COMPRESSOR 1PHASE R22 COS0043 COMPRESSOR KIT, H82J443ABCA (R410A) COS0057 COMPRESSOR KIT, 61K (R410A) COS0063 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP83KWE-PFV-130 COS0064 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP70KWE-PFV-130 COS0065 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP83KCE-TF5-130 COS0066 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP72KCE-TF5-130 (R410A) COS0067 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP83KCE-TF7-130 COS0071 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP34K6E-PFV-130 COS0072 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP49K6E-PFV-130 COS0085 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP154KCE-TE5-455 COS0086 COMPRESSOR KIT, ZP154KCE-TED-455 ECS0219 COMPRESSOR WIRE SET ECS0277 COMPRESSOR WIRE REPLACEMENT KIT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT GBB AND WS10 STK0170 COMPRESSOR WIRE SET - 60" RING TERMINALS ECS0090 COMPRESSOR WIRE HARNESS, 1-PHASE PLUMBING Part Number Description 2004 DRAIN PLUG PLS2556 CHECK VALVE 5# 1113KIT T-STAT SENSOR WELLS COPPER 19009-5 2"X2"X.5" PVC TEE (SXSXT) PLP0081 UNION 4" SCHEDULE 40 PVC PLS0001 UNION 2" SCHEDULE 40 PVC - 10 PACK PLS2627 UNION 2" SCHEDULE 40 PVC STK0096 DIVERSION VALVE/TEMP KIT FOR WS03 AND WS05 STK0097 DIVERSION VALVE/TEMP KIT FOR WS10 STK0135 HEATER BYPASS EXTERNAL STK1113A T-STAT SENSOR WELLS PLASTIC (TI UNITS ONLY) CONDENSERS 2061 N-66 COOPER NICKEL CONDENSER (ORDER 2#CPS1164 90s) 2035F BOXED AND FOAMED COIL 2063F BOXED AND FOAMED N-60 STK0076 CONDENSER KIT REA0018 STK0077 CONDENSER KIT REA0016 STK0078 CONDENSER KIT REA0015 STK0118 CONDENSER KIT REA0010 13' COIL STK0119 CONDENSER KIT REA0011 18' COIL STK0160 CONDENSER KIT REA0019 STK0234 CONDENSER KIT REA0185 STK0235 CONDENSER KIT REA0165 STK0236 CONDENSER KIT REA0155 STK0239 CONDENSER KIT REA0032 ACCESSORIES 0030-LEDS CALL FLEX KIT ALL DIGITAL MODELS - HX ONLY 0040S FLOW SWITCH - GRID - WITH CONTROL CABLE FAP0224 LATCH, TOUCH MAGNETIC STK0153 KIT, PCP0300 SECURITY COVER STK0202 KIT, CONDENSATE DRAIN 2017 CABINET XLSCS COVER - TAMPER PROOF - HEAT WAVE MODELS STK0221 KIT, SAFETY OVERTEMP ALARM, 1 PHASE STK0222 KIT, SAFETY OVERTEMP ALARM, 3 PHASE HURRICANE/TIE DOWN/ANCHOR KITS STK0003 HURRICANE KIT 100-120 SERIES STK0004 HURRICANE KIT 065-115-TT120'S SERIES STK0083 HURRICANE KIT T35, T55, T75 STK0102 HURRICANE KIT, SQ SERIES-HEAT ONLY - 4 BRACKETS STK0103 HURRICANE KIT, SQ SERIES-HEAT AND COOL - 5 BRACKETS STK0120 HURRICANE KIT SQ & TROPICAL 2017 MISCELANEOUS PARTS 6020 GROUND LUG 6240 SPADE CONNECTORS BLUE CRIMP STYLE 9000 PANEL SCREWS STAINLESS 9002 FAN GRILL SCREW CAPS BLACK 9017 SCREW #6 X 5/8 PPHA S/S 9109 ELECTRIC PANEL SCREWS 9133 BOLT 1/4-20 X 1 1/2 SS 9173 PANEL SCREWS BLACK FAP0035 PANEL PLASTIC RIVITS FAP0038 FAN GRILL WELL NUTS 1/4-20 SST FAP0042 FAN GRILL WELL NUTS PLS2642 HOSE BARB NYLON 1/4" FOR COND AND MANIFOLD WATER PR SW LINE PCS0356 PANEL, FRONT, UNIONS, SQ/TROPICAL STK0219 KIT, POWER FAULT LIGHT FOR GBB/WS10

designated parts for R22 refrigerant units designated parts for R410A refrigerant units



SQ145DHDSBPA

SCHEMATIC LTM0333 REFRIGERANT CHARGE 152 OZ MAJOR COMPONENTS COMPRESSOR COS0060 CONDENSER REA0085 EVAPORATOR ACP0012 FAN MOTOR ECS0263 TXV RES0022 FAN BLADE MBS0015 FAN GRILL GRP0009 REFRIGERANT PARTS COREMAX REFRIGERANT ACCESS PORT RES1058 FILTER DRIER RES0013 HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH STK0074 REVERSING VALVE AND COIL NA ELECTRICAL PARTS COMPRESSOR WIRE SET ECS0219 CONTACTOR ECP0074 CONTROL PANEL ECS0271 DEFROST SENSOR 6105D DEFROST ( 2 SPEED FAN) RELAY NA DEFROST PRESSURE SWITCH NA FAN CAPACITOR ECS6051 FAN RELAY ECS0001 MICROPROCESSOR ECS0005 PHASE ROTATION MONITOR ECP0059 RUN CAPACITOR NA TRANSFORMER ECP0020 WATER PRES. SWITCH 0015S WATER TEMP SENSOR 6105D PLUMBING PARTS 2 UNIONS PLS2627 THERMOSTAT WELL STK1113A

www.allwatermeters.com is an eSeasonGear Dropship Store - One Manufacturer per Order please!